mercoledì 27 luglio 2011

I love you this much.

So, please, just be patient. I'm so afraid to care about someone. I know it seems like I'm this strong girl who can get through anything, but inside I'm very fragile. I've had so many things thrown at me, and each one has only made a crack. What I'm afraid of is shattering.

It's not just physical attraction. I love you for every single thing that you are. Every words you say, every step you take. This is something that will never die.

I will fight forever.

Want to stop fighting. I want so much to stop this. I want to fight for you, not against you. I want you to want me and I want love. But it’s far too late for that now isn’t it? At most, I hope you will be happy. Wherever you are. Whoever you’re with. Whatever you’re doing.


I'm a lover and a fighter. I get angry easily, but I'm working on it. I party, sleep, and think too much, but I get my shit done. I have a weakness for sweet talkers, but I'm learning and enforcing my boundaries. I don't let many people in, but once they're in, they're there forever

domenica 24 luglio 2011

And this is for you ♥

You're that type of person who can make me smile, who can make my bad days get better. ♥ I have to thank you for all the advice, for all the quotes you tagg me on,for every smile you bring on my face, for our stupid * uhuhuh*, for our passion for 'sex bomb/bum' for all the shit we talk about, for being part of my life and make me stay strong.

- I hate when you're sad, i'd die to see you pretty eyes crying, i hate when you feel like you're

 useless and i can't be there to prove you're not. Just remember it  you're amazing, gorgeous,

interesting and no boy/girl deserve your tears.

So i want you to promise me that you will e always with a big smile on face because baby 

you're all i have,  you worth everything's good in the world. 

- Just look how beautiful and innocent you are, i know you're not so innocent but you look

 like one, i mean you seem a kid, and i love you so much.

It hurt that you're not here, and i feel weak when i can't help you.

P.S - don't forget to keep always your smile on face.

martedì 19 luglio 2011

I'm about to vomit.

When the world has become a place so disgusting? I mean i see everyday people who say ' i love you' and don't mean a shit, person cry, suffer, and say I love you when you're just a fun or maybe they are afraid that they will not find another one. People i don't really understand you , you all make me sick, i always say that maybe i'm just a fool or an alien or something like. This world disgust me, make me wanna vomit, all this gossip, ugly words, people who talk and talk about you without knowin' a hell. I'd like to go somewhere far far away far from this shit,  far from this people, far from this place. Who would not like?
hmm yeah let's see.. " I love you " in this days don't mean a shit, " i will never hurt you" biggest lie, " i need you" well not because i really need you just i feel lonely in this moment, "i can't live without you" without me ? prove to live without oxygen, " im in love with you"  the truth is that im not in love just i dont know what to do and i just say it, " i don't mean to let you down" yeah yeah i'm sure about it and bla bla that's all words but how about proves ?
World is bullshit and then they say to me to love sincerly, yes i love but if i don't have someone to love, i tell you amigo you don't have, this world is full of sluts, stupid kids who don't know what they want, players and that's all. There's nothing out there for you kid, nothing for a good soul like you.